"PENGUIN" World Premiere
วันศุกร์ที่ 5 ตุลาคม 2550 เวลา 19.00
ฉายหนังเรื่อง เพนกวิน (รอบแรกในโลก)
หนังเรื่องล่าสุดของ นวพล ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์ (ผู้กำกับเรื่อง SEE, Bangkok Tanks)
แถมมีหนังเปิดเป็นเรื่อง LIFE IS SHORT 2 ของทศพล บุญสินสุข (กรี๊ด!)
ณ ออฟฟิศไบโอสโคป ซอยรัชดาภิเษก 22
บล็อกนวพล //visuallyyours2.exteen.com
บล็อกทศพล //yrna.wordpress.com/
"Penguin is similar to Haruki Murakamis A Wild Sheep Chase in some aspects. The audiences have to sense it with their eyes." - merveillesxx
โปรแกรมฉายมีดังนี้
- Opening Film : LIFE IS SHORT 2 (ทศพล บุญสินสุข)
2003-2006/ 11.47 นาที/ สี / ดีวี
- เพนกวิน
2007/ 40 นาที / สี / ดีวี / ฟิคชั่น
กำกับ / เขียนบท / ถ่ายภาพ / ตัดต่อ / เสียง : นวพล ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์
นักแสดง : ศาสตร์ ตันเจริญ , พิชชานันท์ เลาหะพรสวรรค์ , สุนิสา ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์ , ดำรง ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์
พิธีกรดำเนินรายการ : น้องเมอร์ merveillesxx feat. แอนนา เพนกวิน
คำเตือน: หนังทั้ง 2 เรื่อง เหมาะกับผู้มีความอดทนต่อความอ้อยอิ่งเชื่องช้าของสรรพสิ่งนะจ๊ะ (กรุณาพักผ่อนมาอย่างเพียงพอ)
ออฟฟิศนิตยสารไบโอสโคป ซอยรัชดาภิเษก 22
การเดินทาง: ถ้ามารถไฟใต้ดิน ก็ลงสถานีรัชดาภิเษก ออกประตู 4 เดินมาทางซ้ายมือ (ตามทางรถวิ่ง) หน้าปากซอยจะมี สะพานลอย, ป้ายรถเมล์, ก๋วยเตี๋ยวฮั้งเพ้ง เดินเข้าซอยมา ออฟฟิศอยู่ทางขวามือจ้ะ
จุดสังเกตที่หนึ่ง ใครมาถึงก่อนก็กินข้าวที่นี่ได้ หรือถ้าดูหนังจบแล้วหิว ก็ออกมากินได้เช่นกัน เพราะร้านเปิดถึงดึก (ถ้าอยากกินอะไรหรูๆ คงต้องนั่งรถใต้ดินไปเอสพลานาด)
ร้านอาหารทางเลือกที่สอง และเห็นได้ว่าท่านสามารถนำรถยนต์ส่วนตัวมาได้
เข้าซอยนี้มา ออฟฟิศอยู่ทางขวามืออ่ะจ้ะ
BIOSCOPE THEATRE
ห้องฉายหนังขนาดย่อมของนิตยสารไบโอสโคป จุได้ประมาณ 30 คน นั่งพื้น ถอดรองเท้า จะนั่งดู นอนดู ตะแคงดู ยังไงก็ได้ อ้อ มีโซฟา VIP สามารถนั่งได้ประมาณ 5 คน (ระบบ first come first serve ฮ่าๆๆๆ)
ฉายหนังด้วยจอโปรเจคเตอร์ (เวลาจริงเอาโต๊ะออกนะ อันนี้เค้าใช้เป็นห้องประชุมด้วยง่ะ)
โซฟา VIP ที่ว่า สีขาวแดง เปรี้ยวสุดๆ
สำหรับคนที่ไม่ได้นั่งโซฟา อย่าน้อยใจไป เรามีเบาะเสริมแจกไม่อั้น จะเอาไปนั่ง กอด ดึง ทึ้ง อะไรก็ได้ตามสบาย แต่อย่าเอาไปกัดเป็นอันพอ (เพราะมีคนใช้ต่อ)
แล้วพบกันครับ!
แถม: ภาพประวัติศาสตร์ของวงการหนังอินดี้ไทย!
สามหนุ่ม ต่อ ก่อ เต๋อ เค้ามารวมตัวกันทำอะไร!!?? หาคำตอบได้ ที่นี่
Create Date : 01 ตุลาคม 2550 |
Last Update : 1 ตุลาคม 2550 3:19:46 น. |
|
36 comments
|
Counter : 3232 Pageviews. |
|
|
|
Films seen between 20-30 Sep 2007
Feature Films (in theatre)
01. เพื่อน-แพง (Peun-Paeng) (1983, เชิด ทรงศรี, B+)
My most favorite scene was the one that Sorapong Chatree shouted to the actress BITCH!. It was very contrast with his gentleman look (Im so annoyed with his character.)
02. พลอยทะเล (The Gem from the Deep) (1987, เชิด ทรงศรี, B+)
03. อำแดงเหมือนกับนายริด (Muen and Rid) (1994, เชิด ทรงศรี, B+)
In some scenes, the dialog is too long and too poetic especially the scene that Chintara Sukapatana condemned the men for their negative attitude on women. Anyway, I have to praise Chintara for the ability to keep her emotion on very long speech.
04. ทวิภพ (Another World) (1990, เชิด ทรงศรี, B+)
I love the first half of the film; its very funny and lovely. But the second half (which is melodrama tone) is very boring for me.
Feature Films (on DVD)
05. Cries and Whispers (1972, Ingmar Bergman, A+)
I dont see much of Bergmans films, but from Cries and Whispers I can tell he is the expert in questioning about LIFE and DEATH. All actresses performance gave my emotion into the peak especially the scene Liv Ullmann run off her dead sister. The crimson tone in the movie is very touching and the ending is very sad.
06. La Notte (1961, Michelangelo Antonioni, A)
It was amazing that Jeanne Moreau played this film in 1961 before she was in Jules et Jim (1962, Francois Truffaut, B). I dont like her character in Jules et Jim but her performance in La Notte was something like obscure mysterious sadness. I like the ending very much, when the woman tried to tell the man that she doesnt love him anymore, but she cant give her reason. Sometimes we cant express our feeling even it is very strong and irresistible. And the person who has to wait for the explanation will be in the endless torment.
07. LEclisse (1962, Michelangelo Antonioni, A+)
Monica Vitti in this film was so beautiful, I like her in every aspects; her gesture, posture, movement, hairstyle, costume, etc. The scene that both main characters say goodbye to each other almost made me cry. They said they will meet again soon but we know they will depart forever. The montage in the end of the film was very haunting, it made me think of a film like The Invasion (2007, Oliver Hirschbiegel) or the opening scene of Vanilla Sky (2001, Cameron Crowe, A)
08. Celine and Julie Go Boating (1974, Jacques Rivette, A+)
The 194 minute length film without any boredom, this film is extremely lovely and charming. In my opinion, the film mentioned about switching identity, showed up feminines power and gave a respect to theatrical and cinematic medium. Its the bright side of Mulholland Drive (2001, David Lynch, A+). If Celine and Julie Go Boating can be defined as a good dream, Mulholland Drive is an unforgotten nightmare.
Short Films
09. อยากจะบอกเธอว่ารัก (2007, ปริญญ์ กีรติรัตนลักษณ์, B)
If you are Cyber World People, I bet you will laugh out loud with this one.
I saw this film from //bloggag.bloggang.com/
10. Toute la memoire du monde (1956, Alain Resnais, A)
I should compile this film with Hiroshima Mon Amour (1959, A+++++) and Last Year at Marienbad (1961, A+++++) as the Memoir Trilogy. The film presented us about National Library of France, using elegant black and white cinematograph and amazing camera movement (which was also used in Last Year at Marienbad). Im not sure Renais has a positive attitude with his subject or not. But its like a prediction that we will flood by the information, which is true in today globalization era.
11. The Haunted Curiosity Shop (1901, RW Paul, A-)
12. ดื้อ (Stubborn) (2007, ชาคร ไชยปรีชา, B+)
13. Censorshit! (2007, เบญพรรณ รุ่งศุภตานนท์, ชาคร ไชยปรีชา, ธีพิสิฐ มหานีรานนท์, B)
Music listened in September
01. Blaqk Audio: Cexcells (2007, A+++++)
Surely, it will be my TOP10 Favorite album of the year 2007.
02. Namie Amuro: Play (2007, A-)
She is still the queen and I really want to be her slave.
03. Garbage: Absolute Garbage (2007, A+++++)
The greatest hits album from Garbage which made me realize that Garbage is so meaningful to my life. My relationship with the band is like the couple in Scene from the Marriage (1973, Ingmar Bergman), we fall in love (first and second album), break up (third album) and then we get together again (the forth one). Fortunately, they have not yet disbanded, just only a hiatus.
My grade for all Garbages albums
1) Garbage (1995, A-)
2) Version 2.0 (1998, A++++++++++++++)
This album changed my life, one of the most favorite albums of all time.
3) Beautiful Garbage (2001, B+)
They want to make themselves look trendy but it was a wrong direction for the band.
4) Bleed Like Me (2005, A)
In this album, Shirley Manson (lead vocal) is like a mad woman who just broken up with her boyfriend.
04. Annie: Anniemal (2005, A-)
Heartbeat is the best track from this album, so I should buy a single not a full album.
05. Cyndi Seui: My name is Dos (2007, A)
Better than the first one and Karen Klongtruajroks voice is very cute.
06. 15th Scenery: First (2007, A-)
The lead vocal voice can be a toxic for some audience (like Pgrappa 55555). Anyway, its better than MILA or KA-NOM-JEEN (Kamikaze) for sure.
07. Yuris Nominee: One Two ~ Three (2007, B+)
08. JUSTICE: † (2007, A)
If you are a kind of danca-holic person, you should not miss this album.
09. My Bloody Valentine: Loveless (1991, A++++++++)
Ive just bought this album for 4 days but I listened to it more than 20 times.
Books read in September
01. ไหม (Silk) (1996, Alessandro Baricco, A+)
Baricco used minimalist style for this one, he have written just a few words, but the ending of the book violently affected me. I think his novel was very classy but modern too.
02. ไร้เลือด (Without Blood) (2002, Alessandro Baricco, A+)
The first half was like Godfather and Infernal Affair, but the second one is similar to Belle Toujours (2006, Manoel de Oliveira, A+)