bloggang.com mainmenu search

00071839-642

ยูฟ่าเตรียมประกาศใช้กฎใหม่ในฤดูกาล2014- 15 โดยทีมที่ได้แชมป์ยูโรป้าลีกจะได้สิทธิ์เข้าไปเล่นยูฟ่า แชมเปี้ยนส์ลีกในฤดูกาลถัดไปแบบอัตโนมัติ นัยว่าเพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มความสำคัญให้กับถ้วยยุโรปใบเล็ก

จากกฎนี้ทำให้มีสองกรณีที่ห้าทีมจากลีกเดียวกันจะได้เข้าไปเล่นในยูฟ่า แชมเปี้ยนส์ลีก กรณีแรกหากว่าทีมที่จบนอกอันดับท็อปโฟร์สามารถคว้าแชมป์ยูฟ่า แชมเปี้ยนส์ลีกหรือยูโรป้าลีกได้ อย่างกรณีที่สเปอร์สจบอันดับสี่เมื่อปีก่อนต้องเสียโควต้าให้กับเชลซีที่จบอันดับหกแต่สามารถคว้าแชมป์บอลยุโรปได้ หากกรณีนี้อยู่ภายใต้กฎใหม่ สเปอร์สจะได้โควตาไปเล่นยูฟ่า แชมเปี้ยนส์ลีกเช่นเดียวกับเชลซี ส่วนกรณีที่สองหากมีสองทีมที่จบนอกอันดับท็อปทรีสามารถคว้าได้ทั้งแชมป์ยูฟ่าฯและยูโรป้า โควต้าจะเป็นห้าทีมเช่นกัน คือสองทีมแชมป์ยุโรปบวกกับสามทีมที่อันดับดีที่สุดในลีก

สำหรับกรณีที่ทีมแชมป์บอลยุโรป(ถ้วยใดถ้วยหนึ่งหรือทั้งสองถ้วย)จบในอันดับท็อปโฟร์ สิทธิ์ดังกล่าวไม่สามารถโอนไปสู่ทีมอันดับห้าในลีกได้ โควต้าจึงยังเป็นสี่ทีมเช่นเดิมไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT THE RULE CHANGE

Q: What are the Champions League rule changes?
A: From 2015/16, the Europa League winners and the Champions League winners will both qualify for the following season’s Champions League.

Q: Will the maximum number of clubs from the top nations such as England in the Champions League remain at four clubs?
A: No, there will be a maximum of five clubs but only under special circumstances.

Q: When can a country have five clubs in the Champions League?
A: Only when a club wins the Champions League or Europa League but finishes outside the top four in the domestic league. That happened last season when Chelsea finished sixth in the Premier League but took the Champions League spot from Tottenham who finished fourth, because they were European champions.

Q: Will a country be able to have six clubs if both Champions League and Europa League winners come from the same nation and both finish outside of the top four?
A: No – five is the maximum. In that unlikely scenario, the European trophy winners would qualify plus the top three.

Q: If the Champions League or Europa League winners finish inside the top four of their domestic league, will that allow the runners-up to qualify?
A: No, only the winners.

Q: Will the Europa League winners go straight into the group phase of the Champions League?
A: That has still to be confirmed but it appears that will usually be the case.

Q: If the Champions League or Europa League winners also qualify via their domestic league, will that allow the fifth-placed club in the league to take the ‘spare’ qualification place?
A: No, in that scenario there would still only be four clubs qualifying.

Read more: //www.dailymail.co.uk/sport/football/article-2329601/Europa-League-winners-given-Champions-League-place-UEFA.html#ixzz2UBpzZ2MY
Follow us: @MailOnline on Twitter | DailyMail on Facebook




//sport.mthai.com/football-inter/158009.html

Create Date :24 พฤษภาคม 2556 Last Update :24 พฤษภาคม 2556 23:00:21 น. Counter : 862 Pageviews. Comments :0