Make Me Lost Control - Eric Carmen เปิดด้วยฉากพระเอกของเรื่อง กำลังขับรถสามล้อสีแดงเปิดประทุนลัดเลาะไปตามคลองประปา เขากำลังนึกถึงเรื่องราวความรักระหว่างตัวเองและพรหล้า แฟนสาวซึ่งเคยเป็นนางงามนพมาศปีพ.ศ. 2535 (ตัดสลับกับฉากแฟลชแบ็ค ที่ทั้งคู่กำลังป้อนทุเรียนกันอย่างกระหนุงกระหนิง) ทันใดนั้นเพลงนี้ก็ดังขึ้นจากทรานซิสเตอร์ ที่แขวนอยู่บนกระจกมองข้าง เขาตัดสินใจหมุนปุ่มเพลงให้ดังขึ้นตามเนื้อเพลง พระเอกของเราขับไปเรื่อยๆจนมาถึงคลอง 18 เขาหยุดรถพลางถอนหายใจ ทันใดนั้นเขาก็เหลือบไปเห็นพรหล้า ที่กำลังนั่งมองดวงอาทิตย์ ซึ่งกำลังลดระดับลงไปตอกบัตรในคลองบำบัดน้ำเสียอยู่คนเดียว พระเอกของเรายิ้มมุมปากเล็กน้อย ก่อนที่จะเดินเข้าไปหาเธอเพื่อนั่งดูเป็นเพื่อนเธอ...
Turn the radio up for that sweet sound Hold me close never let me go (Keep) keep this feelin' alive Make me lose control
We're all someone's daughter We're all someone's son How long can we look at each other Down the barrel of a gun?
We're Not Gonna Take It - Twisted Sister ในห้องเรียนหนึ่ง มีแม่ชีใจร้ายกำลังด่าจนแทบกินหัวนักเรียน แต่ดูเหมือนว่าทุกคนจะไม่ได้ยินเสียงเธอ พวกเขาเห็นแต่ nunzilla ที่กำลังทำปากขมุบขมิบ ทันใดนั้นนักเรียนคนหนึ่งก็ลุกขึ้นยืนแล้วตระโกนว่า "We're not gonna take it !!!" จากนั้นก็เดินออกจากห้อง นักเรียนที่เหลือซึ่งทำหน้าตะลึงในวินาทีแรก ก็แปรเปลี่ยนเป็นรอยยิ้มในวินาทีต่อมา พวกเขาลุกขึ้นยืนกันทีละคนสองคน พร้อมตะโกนประโยคเดียวกันออกมาใส่หน้า nunzilla...
we're not gonna take it, no! no, we ain't gonna take it we're not gonna take it anymore
Every Rose has it's Thorn - Poison หลับตาชูไฟแช็ค โบกไปมาพร้อมกับผู้ชมอีกหมื่นชีวิต “เอวี่โร้ดดดดด แฮส อิส ทอร์นนนนนน”
I see dead people.... no...wait.... I see green fairies...lots and lots of green fairies...
sorry, i kept hitting enter too quick...can you delete my comments please.... so sorry na ja...
promise this won't happen again... it goes against all blogging ettiquette
Duh...like i will remember anything tomorrow... 5555 but seriously can you delete my comments? I sound like a total idiot, even worse, a very annoying idiot - -"
i'll make it up to you.... will buy you a beer or something..stronger...hehehe
Seam - C สงสัยต้องกดเข้าไปในตัว imeem อีกทีครับ ถึงสามารถฟังเพลงเต็มๆได้... ส่วนคนเหล็กภาคนี้ ผมว่าเป็นหนังซัมเมอร์เรื่องแรกเลยครับ ที่รู้สึกผิดหวังสุดๆ แซม เวอร์ธิงตัน ดูมีราศีและเป็น next big thing มากๆ แต่เรื่องนี้เหมือนพี่แกกำลังแสดงละครเวทีอยู่ซะงั้น
อปอช. Hahaha+ I won't delete it la It reminds me of that awful movie "What Happens in Vegas" when they completely wasted, and then woke up getting married. I hope this morning u already checked ur ring finger, right?
Oh, and that's a promise, right? Can't wait to see you wasted hehe... (but I think I will passed out long before you 555+)
ah..the good old spandex and big hair... i think only slash can pull off the look..and maybe john bon jovi (i used to have a poster of him in my bedroom la)
Yea they were dancin' and singin' and movin' to the groovin' And just when it hit me somebody turned around and shouted Play that funky music white boy
(เฮ้ออ จะโพสต์เพลงก็โพสต์ไม่ได้)
ps. ring finger, checked... under blanket, checked...safe!!
Drag me to hell ไม่พลาดแน่นอน แต่เห็นตย.หนังแล้วนึกถึงหนังเก่าเรื่องนึง (ชื่ออะไรน๊า?...) ที่พระเอกโดนยิปซีสาปให้ผอมน่ะ ไม่รู้ว่าอารมณ์หนังมันจะคล้ายๆกันมั๊ย?
You could have brain tumor by watching this contaminated turd. Nothing in Gentlemen Broncos pays off, it’s incoherent mess, and chock-full of incredibly annoying characters. You will not only loath this movie, but it also makes you want to punch someone who responsible for this abomination in the face.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Imagine if Akira got Live-Action treatment by... say Alfonso Cuarón, you know how awesome it might be? That’s what happened to "Fantastic Mr. Fox". Wes Anderson's auteur perfectly captured the quirkiness and blissful tone of the material. Its stop-motion technique might be a little crude and... somewhat unsophisticated, but that's the charm of it. You’ll feel like pop-up book unveiled before your eyes. This is an exceptional animation of the year.
Up in the Air is a blockbuster movie for people who think blockbuster movies are dumb, as it chock full of brilliantly written dialogue, and acting showcase for three talented actors (especially star-making turn by Anna Kendrick). But in the end, there's little to love, not so much story to chew on (plus disappointing third act), and no real connection to the meaning of human interaction as it intended to be.
BloodyMonday Rating:
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
Cliché-ridden plot about a bunch of annoying characters get together in one idiotic circumstance, "I Love You, Beth Cooper" is shameless exploitation & biggest insult to 80s teen flicks. It's like memorizing magic trick from internet, hoping to perform like David Copperfield. Neither sense of wonder nor magic flare happens here. Only good thing is, it makes me wanna cleanse my soul with genuine 80s teen movie night marathon.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Everybody's Fine (2009)
Meh. The movie serious lack of originality & characters development. Only Robert De Niro comes out fine in this schmaltzy, "Lifetime" movie-of-the-week plot.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Paper Heart (2009)
Twee delight... That's only two words I can think of right now.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Adam (2009)
A perfect companion to Mary & Max (one of the best animation of 2009), Adam is star-crossed love story (pun intended) between Adam, Asperger's Syndrome bearer, and Beth, free spirit woman. The picture wouldn’t be this intimate without stunning performance by Hugh Dancy. On the other hand, the lack of depth on why Beth would love someone like Adam, preventing me from wholeheartedly embraces her choice in the end (which is nice & perfect but requires a leap of faith). Otherwise, this is touching romantic film, which putting its feet firmly on the ground, making the world full of hope and seems nicer place to live.
BloodyMonday Rating:
The Invention of Lying (2009)
Expected to be like “Click” or “Yes Man”, where high-concept plot turned into endless gags, with moral lesson (forcefully) shoving down your throat. But "The Invention of Lying" is thinking man’s film. The whole concept is not seeing how first lying man exploits the ability. But it's about him finding the way not to lie, in order to find genuine happiness. Great stuff.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Give ‘Em Hell Malone (2009)
This is one damn frustrating experience. It’s like watching an infant trying to stand up and walk. They would take a few steps then fall their asses. In fact, kiddie film like “Bugsy Malone” has done better job paying a tribute to film noir than this borefest.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Zombieland (2009)
ถ้าอังกฤษมีหนังซอมบี้ฮาแตกอย่าง Shaun of the Dead แล้ว ทำไมอเมริกาจะมีบ้างไม่ได้... Zombieland คือการผสมผสานระหว่างบรรดาหนังซอมบี้เก่าๆ เข้ากับทัศนคติของคนสร้างที่อาจดูหนังแนวนี้มากเกินความจำเป็น จนสามารถสร้างหนังซอมบี้ที่เข้าใจสิ่งที่ตัวเองเป็น และเล่นสนุกไปกับกฏพื้นฐานของซอมบี้ได้อย่างเต็มที่ ทั้งนี้ทั้งนั้นต้องยกความดีให้สี่นักแสดงนำ โดยเฉพาะ วู้ดดี้ ฮาเรลสัน (เขาเกิดมาเพื่อบทนี้) ที่ช่วยกันสร้างมนต์เสน่ห์ ให้กับการเดินทางในโลกไร้มนุษย์ได้อย่างเต็มที่
หนังมีไอเดียกิ๊บเก๋ ทำออกมาได้สนุกสนานสไตล์ซิตคอมอังกฤษ โดยเฉพาะการนำกฏเหล็กต่างๆจากหนังที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเวลา (ดูเหมือนว่า Back to the Future จะเป็นแรงบรรดาลใจหลัก) มาปู้ยี้ปู้ยำอย่างเมามัน ถึงแม้ว่าตลอดเวลาการรับชมจะให้ความรู้สึก เหมือนตัวเองกำลังดูซีรี่ย์ทางโทรทัศน์ แต่มันก็คือตอนที่ฮาที่สุดของซีซั่น แถมเอฟเฟ็คที่ใช้ก็มีคุณภาพจนคาดไม่ถึง
BloodyMonday Rating:
Looking for Eric (2009)
มีความรู้สึกว่าหนังเรื่องนี้มองโลกในแง่ดีเกินบรรยากาศโดยรวม จริงอยู่ว่าทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างที่ลงเอยด้วยดีในตอนสุดท้ายนั้น สามารถสร้างความสุขและรอยยิ้มให้กับคนดู แต่จากสถานการณ์ในเรื่องและบริบทที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนหน้านี้ มันยากที่จะทำใจเชื่อในสิ่งที่เห็น โดยเฉพาะพล็อตรองเกี่ยวกับปืน ซึ่งถ้าถูกตัดออกไปและหนังยังดำเนินเรื่องอย่างที่เป็นอยู่ Looking for Eric ก็น่าจะเป็นหนังฟีลกู้ดที่อบอุ่นที่สุดเรื่องหนึ่งของปีเลยทีเดียว