Shin HyeSung 정필교
Do you listen to korean music? Well~ I do, though I'm not korean. For me, I'm still in midst of figuring out korean language & learning more korean words.

Here I wish to introduce a singer to you. If you like Shinhwa, then he will not be a stranger to you. He is a member of the korean boygroup - SHINHWA, his name is Shin HyeSung (정필교).

Profile
Real Name: Jung Phil Gyo
English Name: Steve Jung
Korean Name: 정필교
Nicknames: Sonic
Birthday: November 27, 1979
Blood Type: A
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Talents: Singing and Taekwondo
Education: Cheonan University (faculty of English)

Wish to recommend to everyone his first album - LOVE OF MAY 오월지련 [五·月·之·戀], the debut song "Katun Saenggak". I love this song a lot... the lyrics is also so.... oooohhhh~~~



Previous Entry - 9th Apr



Create Date : 10 เมษายน 2549
Last Update : 15 สิงหาคม 2549 2:00:07 น.
Counter : 598 Pageviews.

6 comments
ข้างบ้าน 1.1/65 สองแผ่นดิน
(11 ม.ค. 2565 00:05:09 น.)
เชียงใหม่ - สะเต๊ะใต้ต้นข่อย ... สะเต๊ะเนื้อในตำนาน tuk-tuk@korat
(8 ม.ค. 2565 12:26:28 น.)
แก้ไขให้ถูก ปัญญา Dh
(20 ม.ค. 2565 10:44:52 น.)
โจ๊กซัวเถา : ให้หม่ามี๊ทำยังดีซะกว่า ตอนเปิดฝากล่อง
(9 ม.ค. 2565 06:47:07 น.)
  
Oh, LOVE OF MAY? It makes me think of that Mayday movie. So far, I prefer Eric Mun. Why? Because I like Super Rookie~! Haha

PS. Will you go to see May Snow?
โดย: MOMO วันที่: 11 เมษายน 2549 เวลา:13:59:38 น.
  
kekeke.... but I think one of his song "거울" Guh Ooll (means MIRROR) in recorded into the movie MAYDAY's movie too. It was listed in the movie's soundtrack.

In Shinhwa, my top choice man is Minwoo and followed by HyeSung. But now, I think both are on par... like both~

I'm not joing to view MAY SNOW... kakkoii didn't invite me.
โดย: ino (yumegokochi ) วันที่: 11 เมษายน 2549 เวลา:15:35:57 น.
  
I love this song too!!! I have it in my blog! NICE YOU HAVE!!! hi-5 for we are Shin Hye Sung lover!
โดย: susilo IP: 70.107.76.91 วันที่: 11 พฤษภาคม 2549 เวลา:0:00:32 น.
  
i m not korean too, but i like
Shin Hye Sung (fr Shinhwa ) so much

he has sweet voice and beautiful face
and i 'm still learning Korea language
by myself

it 's funny to know what he say
โดย: no-bi-khung IP: 202.60.199.124 วันที่: 28 พฤศจิกายน 2550 เวลา:8:46:13 น.
  
หนูชอบพี่เฮยซองมากเลยนะ
แล้วก้อชอบวงชินฮวาด้วย
แต่ทำไมรายการเลิฟเล็ตเตอร์ถึงไม่มีชินฮวาแล้วนะ
โธ่ๆๆ
อิอิๆๆ
...
น่าเสียดายจังนะ
วรัญญา ลอยสุวงศ์
โดย: เตย ส.ย62วั้นยา IP: 58.8.138.72 วันที่: 5 ธันวาคม 2550 เวลา:16:28:13 น.
  
don't know how i ended up here
trying to confess to u how much
i like this song><~~

i heard it in Love Letter when Sungie
sang it to a girl on the show...arggggg~
i wish i were her..

anyway just randomly drop here
hope u don't mind :)
โดย: Over Protected!~* IP: 58.8.100.254 วันที่: 17 ธันวาคม 2550 เวลา:20:23:37 น.
ชื่อ :
Comment :
 *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 

Ino.BlogGang.com

yumegokochi
Location :
Taipei  Taiwan

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]
 ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]