Dennis Oh - Only Wind Only Wind (바람만 바람만)
A guy caught my attention last night when I was previewing SG Wannabe & Kim Jong Kook's collaboration "Only Wind Only Wind" MV. His name is Dennis Oh. He looks cute & I think my friends... especially Tan, MOMO, Carmen & my senior in office might fall for him. True enough, my senior fell for him. Then minutes ago, I showed his picture to Carmen... 2nd one to fall. Hahaha~ so letz see who is next.

Well~ he does look cute & in certain way, he resembles Daniel Henney. Man~ Korea TV station(s) should get both of them to pose as brothers for some dramas, it'll work! Anyway~ what came as a shock to me was... FARCK! He shares same birth date & month as me; except the fact that he is younger than me! Oh man~ ever since Nic Tse, he is the 2nd guy I found to share same birthday as me! (Okay~ minus Michael Jackson... I dunno is he even considered human now... he's just too.... *mouth-zipped*)

Seriously... is there something wrong with me? Everyone that shares same birthday with me enjoy great success... what about me? God... have you forgotten me? I'm here... 여기(Korean)... こちら(Japanese)... 這裡(Chinese)... 呢喥(Cantonese)... hier(German/Dutch)... ici(French)... qui(Italian)... aquí(Spanish/Portuguese)... come bless me~~~ p( >.< )q

SG Wannabe & 김종국(Kim Jong Kook) - 바람만 바람만(Only Wind Only Wind


PROFILE
Name: Dennis Oh
Korean Name: 데니스 오
Real Name: Dennis Joseph O'Neil
Birthday: August 29, 1981
Blood type: A
Height: 188 cm
Weight: 83 kg
Family: Korean mom, American GI dad, elder brother
Hobbies: Photography, Drawing, Travelling
Education : Savannah College Of Art And Design
Awards: 22th Korean model BEST DRESS in 2005
His drama: MBC
Label : The Contents Entertainment

[credits : For Only Dennis, Dennisfans Myspace, Dennis Daum]


Previous Entry - 27th Jan



Create Date : 05 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550
Last Update : 13 มีนาคม 2550 21:53:30 น.
Counter : 3931 Pageviews.

15 comments
Now We Are Free สมาชิกหมายเลข 6141541
(10 ม.ค. 2565 00:26:22 น.)
นุ่งซิ่นชมสวน1/2565 : บอน / ร่าน ตะลีกีปัส
(12 ม.ค. 2565 13:51:24 น.)
ทำบุญตักบาตร ภาษาอังกฤษ จีน พรหมสิทธิ์
(7 ม.ค. 2565 00:01:26 น.)
โจ๊กซัวเถา : ให้หม่ามี๊ทำยังดีซะกว่า ตอนเปิดฝากล่อง
(9 ม.ค. 2565 06:47:07 น.)
  
Unnie! I like him too! he is so.... sexy and I love his tatoo. Omo omo.. why such a man exist....
โดย: susilo IP: 66.171.73.239 วันที่: 6 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 เวลา:6:13:27 น.
  
you know ino Dennis is my ex-boyfriend ha~ha kidding

so hot!!

take cake my friend
โดย: โจเซฟิน วันที่: 6 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 เวลา:15:27:59 น.
  
Wanna see his tattoo~ Can show?

Normally, I don't like any half-caste actor, but Dennis~ AIYO! Cute! haha *nosebleed*
โดย: MOMO วันที่: 6 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 เวลา:16:05:06 น.
  
Yeah he looks a looooooooooootlike Daniel Henny. LOL! He's hot, but you know my wife will kill me if he finds out I said that. LOL! XD
โดย: Rhanie Dongsaeng IP: 125.60.241.169 วันที่: 12 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 เวลา:21:58:07 น.
  
I'm not sure if the tatoo is real or not... it's found in his site... looks like drawing to me?

I'm just back home from the gala premiere of PROTEGE. I think Daniel Wu can join in the "Daniel + Dennis" gang... all kindda similar style.

My friend commented that Daniel Wu has such a small face... compared to Louis Koo. *Yeah~ both cool guys came to gala premiere today*
โดย: ino (yumegokochi ) วันที่: 13 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 เวลา:0:15:55 น.
  
cialis vs viagra uk [url=https://cialisklad.com/]cialis benefits[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 5 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:11:27:17 น.
  
viagra cialis levitra online [url=https://cialischeaponline.com/]cvs cialis[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 8 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:12:58:47 น.
  
stromectol scabies reviews [url=https://buystromectolnow.com/]stromectol 3 mg coupon[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 9 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:0:14:14 น.
  
viagra generic patent expiration [url=https://viagraieo.com/]lloyds pharmacy online viagra[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 12 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:12:52:48 น.
  
effet cialis 10mg [url=https://viagraieo.com/]generic viagra paypal[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 14 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:13:08:44 น.
  
results of cialis [url=https://buyedcialis.com/]cialis original 10 mg online[/url]
โดย: enpikiz IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 15 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:22:22:37 น.
  
harga cialis vs viagra [url=https://buyedcialis.com/]cialis online uk[/url]
โดย: enpikiz IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 17 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:10:08:15 น.
  
stromectol buy [url=https://fixpriced.com/]stromectol 6 mg tablet[/url]
โดย: enpikiz IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 19 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:13:07:30 น.
  
cialis nehmen ohne potenzprobleme [url=https://opgcialis.com//]buy cialis online france[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 22 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:20:02:26 น.
  
cialis viagra kombinieren [url=https://opgcialis.com//]buy cialis in uae[/url]
โดย: enpien IP: 46.161.11.50 วันที่: 24 ตุลาคม 2564 เวลา:16:49:49 น.
ชื่อ :
Comment :
 *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 

Ino.BlogGang.com

yumegokochi
Location :
Taipei  Taiwan

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]
 ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]