Group Blog
 
<<
มกราคม 2553
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
 
8 มกราคม 2553
 
All Blogs
 

Jessica-Simpson


Jessica Simpson



Biography for
Jessica-Simpson
Date of Birth

10 July 1980, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name

Jessica Ann Simpson

Nickname

Jess
Height

5' 3½" (1.61 m)



Spouse


Nick Lachey
(26 October 2002 - 30 June 2006) (divorced)




Mini Biography

Jessica Ann Simpson was born July 10, 1980, in Abilene Texas to Joe and Tina Simpson. She grew up in Richardson, Texas, living a normal childhood as the daughter of a youth minister. In church, she was able to shine, using her gifted voice to attract an independent record producer. This producer was the first of many to see the potential for greatness in Jessica. However, because of the lack of finances the independent label went bankrupt, preventing Jessica's album from reaching wider audiences.

Although heartbroken, Jessica's dream to be on the radio remained. With support from her family, and her father's managerial talents, Jessica's independent album managed to work its way to Tommy Mottola's desk, then President of Columbia Records. He was won over by her "pure heart" and strong voice. Jessica's singing career with Columbia would take her all over the world many times over and include three major albums reaching Gold, Platinum, and double Platinum.

As a born performer, it was only natural for Jessica to spend more time in front of the camera both in television and feature films. Audiences were naturally drawn to her open and uncensored attitude, contributing to the success of the hit reality show "Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica" (2003), which she starred in alongside her then husband Nick Lachey. She followed up the show by making the bold choice to fill in the famous "Dasiy Duke shorts" alongside Johnny Knoxville and Seann William Scott in her debut performance for the film version of The Dukes of Hazzard (2005).

Jessica has proven she is a rare talent with an ability to capture the hearts and minds of fans around the globe. Whether it be music or film, it is evident that she has a long career ahead of her as she continues to change and grow as an artist.
Filmography


1. Major Movie Star (2008) .... Private Megan Valentine
... aka Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous (USA: DVD title)
2. Blonde Ambition (2007) .... Katie
3. Employee of the Month (2006) .... Amy
4. The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) .... Daisy Duke
5. Jessica (2004/II) (TV) .... Jessica Sampson
6. "The Twilight Zone" .... Miranda Evans (1 episode, 2003)
- The Collection (2003) TV episode .... Miranda Evans
7. "That '70s Show" .... Annette (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
- Babe I'm Gonna Leave You (2003) TV episode .... Annette
- Your Time Is Gonna Come (2003) TV episode .... Annette
- Going to California (2002) TV episode .... Annette









Jessica Simpson [Teemix]




 

Create Date : 08 มกราคม 2553
0 comments
Last Update : 8 มกราคม 2553 4:10:39 น.
Counter : 2506 Pageviews.

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ


Cestlavie
Location :
Paris France

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




คน รวม คน
Free Cursors
Friends' blogs
[Add Cestlavie's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.