Group Blog
 
<<
มกราคม 2553
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
 
5 มกราคม 2553
 
All Blogs
 

Alicia Keys


Alicia Keys


Biography for
Alicia Keys
Date of Birth

25 January 1980, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alicia Augello-Cook

Nickname

Lellow

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)



Mini Biography

New York-born Alicia Keys began taking piano lessons at age seven at her mother's insistence. She proved to be such a prodigy that she was later accepted into he prestigious Professional Performance Arts School of Manhattan, where she majored in choir. Not only her musical talent but also her grades proved to be so exceptional that she was allowed to graduate, as valedictorian, at age 16. In 1998, she signed with Arista Records, and wrote, produced and recorded her own albums. In 1999, she left Arista to join J Records, headed by legendary music impresario Clive Davis, and her success has been meteoric. Her 2001 debut album, "Songs in A Minor," sold six million copies and garnered five Grammys. Her album "Diary" won her four more Grammys in 2005.

Filmography

• The Secret Life of Bees (2008) .... June Boatwright
• The Nanny Diaries (2007) .... Lynette
• Smokin' Aces (2006) .... Georgia Sykes
... aka Mi$e à prix (France)
• "The Backyardigans" .... Boinga's Mom (1 episode, 2006)
- Mission to Mars (2006) TV episode .... Boinga's Mom
• "American Dreams" .... Fontella Bass (1 episode, 2003)
... aka Our Generation (Australia) (USA: working title)
- Rescue Me (2003) TV episode .... Fontella Bass
• "Charmed" .... P3 VIP Patron (1 episode, 2001)
- Size Matters (2001) TV episode (uncredited) .... P3 VIP Patron
• "The Cosby Show" .... Maria (1 episode, 1985)
- Slumber Party (1985) TV episode (as Alicia Cook) .... Maria



Alicia Keys [TeeMix.com]









 

Create Date : 05 มกราคม 2553
11 comments
Last Update : 5 มกราคม 2553 18:49:14 น.
Counter : 523 Pageviews.

 

ขอบคุณครับ เขียนดีนะครับ
ติดตามอยู่นะครับ เดี๋ยววันหลังจะตามมาอ่านใหม่ bookmark ไว้ละ :D
วันนี้พอก่อน วันละนิด จิตแจ่มใส่ :D




_________________________________________________________________________________


cheap halloween costumes | homemade halloween costumes | adult halloween costumes



 

โดย: lafaellcross 13 ตุลาคม 2554 4:26:54 น.  

 

ขอบคุณมากครับสำหรับบทความเขียนได้เยี่ยมเลยครับ
Halloween Costumes Couples | Couples Halloween Costumes> | Costumes for Halloween

 

โดย: couples (AIRRO01 ) 31 ตุลาคม 2554 17:26:45 น.  

 

ขอบคุณมากครับสำหรับบทความเขียนได้เยี่ยมเลยครับ
Scopes Bsa | BSa Scopes

 

โดย: Scopes (AIRRO01 ) 4 พฤศจิกายน 2554 15:06:33 น.  

 

ขอบคุณมากครับสำหรับบทความเขียนได้เยี่ยมเลยครับ
PN51D550 Review | Samsung PN51D550 Review

 

โดย: Scopes (AIRRO01 ) 6 พฤศจิกายน 2554 18:40:18 น.  

 

 

โดย: ขอบคุณมากครับ (solodano ) 16 พฤศจิกายน 2554 17:51:46 น.  

 

 

โดย: ขอบคุณมากครับ (solodano ) 17 พฤศจิกายน 2554 11:53:23 น.  

 

 

โดย: SaZmi (solodano ) 19 พฤศจิกายน 2554 18:04:48 น.  

 

Thanks for the great article. I hope to be back to read it again. Please write to me so I like this article. I feel much better and more knowledgeable. Thank you.
Samsung Smart TV 2011 30 Inch Lcd Tv Smart Tv 42 inch lcd smart tv 50 inch lcd and led samsung smart tvs for 2011 deals on smart tvs

 

โดย: couples (AIRRO01 ) 20 พฤศจิกายน 2554 15:27:14 น.  

 

Thanks for this great article and if you have enough free time to visit my blog. You write very well, I'll read it.
Mitsubishi Projection TV   Mitsubishi Projection TV   Mitsubishi DLP 3D TV   Mitsubishi 60 Inch TV   Mitsubishi 65 Inch TV   Mitsubishi 73 Inch TV   Mitsubishi 75 Inch TV   Mitsubishi 82 Inch TV   Mitsubishi 92 Inch TV

 

โดย: Mitsubishi Tv (AIRRO01 ) 3 ธันวาคม 2554 16:28:39 น.  

 

 

โดย: Scopes (AIRRO01 ) 31 มกราคม 2555 13:34:15 น.  

 

ขอบคุณมากครับสำหรับบทความเขียนได้เยี่ยมเลยครับ
Online Payday Loans Advance Lenders Payday Loan Online Payday Loan Direct Lender Direct Lenders for Payday Loans Direct Lender Payday Loans Direct Payday Loan Lenders Bad Credit Payday Loans

 

โดย: Payday Loans OnLine (AIRRO01 ) 20 พฤษภาคม 2555 21:43:40 น.  

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ


Cestlavie
Location :
Paris France

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




คน รวม คน
Free Cursors
Friends' blogs
[Add Cestlavie's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.