Group Blog
 
<<
มกราคม 2553
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
 
4 มกราคม 2553
 
All Blogs
 
Heidi Klum



Heidi Klum


Biography for
Heidi Klum

Date of Birth

1 June 1973, Bergisch-Gladbach, Germany

Nickname

The Body

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)



Spouse


Seal (10 May 2005 - present) 4 children
Ric Pipino (6 September 1997 - November 2002) (divorced)

Mini Biography

Heidi Klum was born in Bergisch Gladbach, a small city near Cologne, Germany, in 1973. Her career as a top fashion model and swimsuit star began almost by accident when, on a lark, she submitted photos to a model competition hosted by Petra, a young woman's magazine. Klum won the competition, and signed with Metropolitan, the German modeling agency. After modeling in Europe for a few years to great success, she went to the United States to pursue modeling there, and met with more success, culminating in her relationship with Victoria's Secret. This brought her to the pinnacle of modeling and, in 1998, the coveted cover of Sports Illustrated's annual Swimsuit Issue, cementing her status as one of the world's top models. Along with that came lucrative marketing opportunities, including her own signature lines of sandals, jewelry, and perfume.

Like many other models, most notably Famke Janssen, Klum then sought to parlay her fame into a career in Hollywood. She has appeared frequently on TV in the US and in Germany, and has had several small parts in movies, including a cameo playing Swiss bombshell Ursula Andress in the Peter Sellers biopic The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (2004). Klum is married to British singer Seal and, as of June 2005, was expecting a child with him -- she has a daughter, Leni, with a boyfriend from a previous relationship. While she is best known for her beauty and perfect figure (one of her nicknames being "The Body"), the tall and willowy Klum remains surprisingly down-to-earth for a supermodel - a middle-class Westphalian girl from a small city - and has an endearingly goofy, engaging sense of humor. She is famously close to her father, Gunther.

Filmography

• TV Guide Special: Holiday Gadget Gift Guide (2007) (TV)
• Perfect Stranger (2007) .... Victoria's Secret Party Host
• The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (2004) .... Ursula Andress
• Ella Enchanted (2004) .... Brumhilda
• James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (2003) (VG) (voice) .... Katya Nadanova
... aka 007: Everything or Nothing (International: English title: wide-release title)
... aka Eon (International: English title: promotional title)
... aka Everything or Nothing (USA: short title)
• "Malcolm in the Middle" .... Toothless Hockey Player (1 episode, 2002)
- Company Picnic: Part 1 (2002) TV episode .... Toothless Hockey Player
• Blow Dry (2001) .... Jasmine
... aka Über kurz oder lang (Germany)
• "Cursed" .... Annika (1 episode, 2000)
... aka The Weber Show (USA: new title)
- ...And Then Larry Brought Charlton Heston Home (2000) TV episode .... Annika
• 54 (1998) .... VIP Patron
... aka Fifty-Four


Heidi Klum [TeeMix.com]














Create Date : 04 มกราคม 2553
Last Update : 4 มกราคม 2553 21:32:19 น. 0 comments
Counter : 1137 Pageviews.

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ

Cestlavie
Location :
Paris France

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




คน รวม คน
Free Cursors
Friends' blogs
[Add Cestlavie's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.