Group Blog
 
 
ธันวาคม 2552
 
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
 
29 ธันวาคม 2552
 
All Blogs
 
Megan Fox


Megan Fox


Biography for
Megan Fox

Date of Birth

16 May 1986, Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Megan Denise Fox

Nickname

Mega Fox
Foxy Megan

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Megan Fox was born May 16, 1986 in Tennessee. She has one older sister. Megan began her training in drama and dance at the age of 5 and, at the age of 10, moved to Florida where she continued her training and finished school. She now lives in Los Angeles. Megan began acting and modeling at the age of 13 after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Megan made her film debut as "Brianna Wallace" in the Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen movie, Holiday in the Sun (2001)

Filmography

# The Crossing (2011) (in production)
# Passion Play (2010) (filming)
# Jonah Hex (2010) (post-production) .... Leila

# Jennifer's Body (2009) .... Jennifer
# Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (VG) (voice) .... Mikaela Banes
# Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) .... Mikaela Banes
... aka Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (IMAX DMR version) (Hong Kong: English title: IMAX version)
... aka Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version)
# Whore (2008/I) .... Lost
# How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008) .... Sophie Maes
# Transformers: The Game (2007) (VG) (voice) .... Mikaela Banes
# Transformers (2007) .... Mikaela Banes
... aka Transformers: The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version)
# "Hope & Faith" .... Sydney Shanowski (37 episodes, 2004-2006)
- Faith Knows Squat (2006) TV episode .... Sydney Shanowski
- Hope's Float (2006) TV episode .... Sydney Shanowski
- Jay Date (2006) TV episode .... Sydney Shanowski
- Old Faithful (2006) TV episode .... Sydney Shanowski
- The Big Shanowski (2006) TV episode .... Sydney Shanowski
(32 more)
# Crimes of Fashion (2004) (TV) .... Candace
... aka Boss Girl (International: English title)
# "The Help" .... Cassandra Ridgeway (3 episodes, 2004)
- Ollie Shares (2004) TV episode .... Cassandra Ridgeway
- Dwayne Gets a Cold (2004) TV episode .... Cassandra Ridgeway
- Pilot (2004) TV episode .... Cassandra Ridgeway
# Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004) .... Carla
... aka Bekenntnisse einer Highschool Diva (Germany)
# "Two and a Half Men" .... Prudence (1 episode, 2004)
- Camel Filters and Pheremones (2004) TV episode .... Prudence
# "What I Like About You" .... Shannon (1 episode, 2003)
- Like a Virgin (Kinda) (2003) TV episode .... Shannon
# Bad Boys II (2003) (uncredited) .... Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall
... aka Good Cops: Bad Boys II (Malaysia: English title)
# "Ocean Ave." .... Ione Starr (122 episodes, 2002-2003)
... aka Ocean Ave (Sweden)
- Episode #1.141 (2003) TV episode .... Ione Starr
- Episode #1.142 (2003) TV episode .... Ione Starr
- Episode #1.143 (2003) TV episode .... Ione Starr
- Episode #1.144 (2003) TV episode .... Ione Starr
- Episode #1.145 (2003) TV episode .... Ione Starr
(117 more)
# Holiday in the Sun (2001) (V) (as Megan Denise Fox) .... Brianna
















Create Date : 29 ธันวาคม 2552
Last Update : 4 มกราคม 2553 3:35:40 น. 3 comments
Counter : 642 Pageviews.

 
โอ้ หุ่นหรอนั้น

สวยมากค่า



โดย: Behold Mortals วันที่: 29 ธันวาคม 2552 เวลา:21:00:57 น.  

 
แวะมาสุขสันต์วันปีใหม่นะค้าบ พรุ่งนี้ก็จะได้หยุดงานแว้ว เดินทางไปเที่ยวก็ขอให้ปลอดภัย ปีใหม่หน้าที่การงานรุ่งเรือง รายได้ดีๆ ร่ำรวย สุขภาพแข็งแรง คิดอะไรสมปรารถนาทุกประการครับ


โดย: ไม่รวยสักที วันที่: 29 ธันวาคม 2552 เวลา:21:54:31 น.  

 
สวยมากครับ


โดย: ++ IP: 202.28.249.180 วันที่: 16 มกราคม 2554 เวลา:13:56:57 น.  

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ

Cestlavie
Location :
Paris France

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




คน รวม คน
Free Cursors
Friends' blogs
[Add Cestlavie's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.