Group Blog
 
All Blogs
 
passpost ไทยไปไหนไม่ขอVISA

http://www.delta.com/planning_reservations/plan_flight/international_travel_information/visa_passport_information/index.jsp

ใกล้ๆก่อน เวียดนาม
VIETNAM (VN)


Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months) required.

Visa not required for a max. stay of 30 days, provided holding
onward/return ticket.

Passenger must hold:
- all documents for next destination; and
- sufficient funds for period of stay.

กัมพูชา(ต้องทำซะงั้น)
CAMBODIA (KH)


Passport (must be valid 6 months after date of arrival) and
visa required.

However, visa can be obtained on arrival, if coming for:
- touristic purposes for a stay of max. 1 month.
Fee: USD 20.- and one passport photo;
- business purposes for a stay of max. 1 month.
Fee: USD 25.- and 1 passport photo.
Extension of stay is possible. Fee: see For details, click here .

Visitor must hold:
- ticket and documents required for next destination; and
- sufficient funds to cover stay.
Travel on a one-way ticket is allowed.

ลาว(ขอซะงั้น)
LAOS (LA)


Passport (valid at least 6 months) required.

Visa required, which can be obtained upon arrival at Vientiane
International Airport, Luang Prabang, Warray and Pakse for a
max. stay of 15 days (one extension possible) provided:
- passenger is coming from a country without representation of
Laos; and holding
- return/onward ticket; and
- all documents required for next destination; and
- confirmed hotel reservation in Laos (if applicable); and
- have a contact (individual person or organisation) based
in Laos; and
- 1 photo size 3 x 4 cm. Fee USD 30.-.

มาเลเซีย
MALAYSIA (MY)


Passport required (must be valid at least 6 months on date of
entry).

Visa not required for a stay of max. 1 month.
If intending to stay longer than 1 month, passenger must obtain
permission on arrival.

Visitor must hold:
- return or onward ticket; and
- sufficient funds (at least USD 500.-).
In case necessary, passengers must be able to purchase a ticket
to the country for which they hold a valid entry document.

In all cases, if the passenger holds an APEC Business Travel
Card: visa not required provided the back of the card states
that it is valid for travel to Malaysia. On arrival a visit
pass will be issued.

Admission refused to:
- foreign ladies, who are in advanced state of pregnancy, i.e.
6 months or more;
- visitors, who do not comply with the requirements regarding
general appearance and clothing, e.g. "hippies".

Minors: up to/incl. 15 years may be included in accompanying
adult's passport.

Non-compliance with the entry regulations may result in
deportation of passenger to country of origin for account of
transporting carrier.

สิงค์โปร์
SINGAPORE (SG)


Passport (must be valid at least 6 months on arrival) required.

Visa not required provided obtaining a Social Visit Pass
on arrival for a stay of 14 or 30 days (free of charge).
Extension of stay up to 3 months may be possible.
Fee for extension of social visit pass is SGD 40.-.

Visitor must hold:
- confirmed return or onward ticket (not applicable to airline
staff travelling on reduced fare/standby tickets); and
- sufficient funds for maintenance during stay in Singapore;
and
- valid documents (including visas, if required) to onward
destinations.

Minors:
up to/incl. 15 years inserted in passport of a parent/legal
guardian must be accompanied by that parent/legal guardian.

Entry may be refused to "hippy" types.

For females in advanced state of pregnancy (i.e. 6 months or
more) see: For details, click here - item 3.

Non-compliance with entry regulations may lead to deportation
of passenger to country of origin at carrier's expense.

มัลดีฟ(ขอด้วยแฮ่ะ)
MALDIVES (MV)


Passport (must be valid for period of intended stay) required.

Visa required, which can be obtained on arrival for a max.
stay of 30 days.

Extension possible to a max. stay of 90 days from the arrival
date by paying a fee of MVR 750.- at the Dept. of Immigration
in Male at least 1 day prior to the expiry date of entry
already permitted.
The total stay in Maldives can not exceed a max. of 90 days.

Disembarkation card must be completed by every passenger and
submitted to the immigration officer on entry.

Passenger must hold:
tickets and documents required for return/onward journey.

In case of no hotel reservation or Maldivian sponsor,
passenger must hold at least USD 30 per person per day to
cover intended stay.

แต่ถ้ากลับไปหาเฮีบปิ้งที่บราซิลไม่ต้องขอวีซ่า
เพราะว่าเราซ่าอยู่แล้ว
BRAZIL (BR)


Passport required, which must be valid at least for period
of intended stay.

Visa not required for a touristic or business stay of max.
90 days. One extension possible.

Visitor must hold:
- sufficient funds; and
- return or onward ticket; and
- all documents required for next destination.

Passengers with limbs in plaster must hold X-ray plates or
a medical attestation.
Tourists are not allowed to engage in any remuneratieve
activity in Brazil.

Non-compliance with entry regulations results in deportation
of passenger to country of origin at carrier's expense.
Transporting carrier will also pay the detention costs and
fine of USD 2,000.-. (multiplied in case of recurrence).




Create Date : 30 ธันวาคม 2548
Last Update : 30 ธันวาคม 2548 18:39:56 น. 0 comments
Counter : 121 Pageviews.

แม่ปล่อยมา
Location :


[Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




Friends' blogs
[Add แม่ปล่อยมา's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.