Group Blog
 
<<
มกราคม 2553
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
 
4 มกราคม 2553
 
All Blogs
 
Demi Moore



Demi Moore


Biography for
Demi Moore
Date of Birth

11 November 1962, Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name

Demetria Gene Guynes


Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Spouse

Ashton Kutcher (24 September 2005 - present)
Bruce Willis (21 November 1987 - 18 October 2000) (divorced) 3 children
Freddie Moore (8 February 1980 - 7 August 1985) (divorced)





Mini Biography

Demi Moore was born 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico. Her father left her mother, Victoria, before Demi was born. Her stepfather, Danny Guynes, didn't add much stability to her life, either. He frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times. The parents kept on drinking, arguing and beating, until Guynes finally committed suicide. Demi quit school at the age of 16 to work as a pin-up-girl. At 18, she married rock musician Freddie Moore; the marriage lasted four years. At 19, she became a regular on the TV show _"General Hospital" (1982-1983)_. From the first salaries, she started partying and sniffing cocaine. That lasted more than 3 years, until director Joel Schumacher fired her from the set of St. Elmo's Fire (1985) when she turned up high. She got a withdrawal treatment and returned clean after a week... and stayed clean. With determination and a skill for publicity stunts, like the nude appearance on the cover of Vanity Fair while pregnant, she made her way to fame. Since the huge commercial success of Ghost (1990) and the controversial pictures Indecent Proposal (1993) and Disclosure (1994), she's one of Hollywood's most sought-after and most expensive actresses.

Filmography

• Bunraku (2009) (post-production) .... Alexandra
• The Joneses (2009) .... Kate
• Happy Tears (2009) .... Laura
• The Magic 7 (2009) (TV) (voice) .... U-Z-Onesa
• Mr. Brooks (2007) .... Det. Tracy Atwood
• Flawless (2007) .... Laura Quinn
• Bobby (2006) .... Virginia
• Half Light (2006) .... Rachel Carlson
... aka Half Light - Gefangen zwischen Licht und Schatten (Germany: DVD title)
• Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) .... Madison Lee
• "Will & Grace" .... Sissy Palmer-Ginsburg (1 episode, 2003)
- Women and Children First (2003) TV episode .... Sissy Palmer-Ginsburg
• The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002) (V) (voice) .... Esmeralda
... aka The Hunchback of Notre Dame II: The Secret of the Bell (Australia)
• Passion of Mind (2000) .... Martha Marie/'Marty' Talridge
• Deconstructing Harry (1997) .... Helen/Harry's Character
• G.I. Jane (1997) .... Jordan O'Neill
• Destination Anywhere (1997) (V) .... Janie
• "Ellen" .... The Sample Lady (1 episode, 1997)
... aka These Friends of Mine (USA: first season title)
- The Puppy Episode: Part 2 (1997) TV episode (uncredited) .... The Sample Lady
• Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996) (voice) .... Dallas Grimes
• If These Walls Could Talk (1996) (TV) .... Claire Donnelly (segment "1952")
• Striptease (1996) .... Erin Grant
• The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (voice) .... Esmeralda
• The Juror (1996) .... Annie Laird
• Now and Then (1995) .... Samantha Albertson
• The Scarlet Letter (1995) .... Hester Prynne
• Disclosure (1994) .... Meredith Johnson
• Indecent Proposal (1993) .... Diana Murphy
• A Few Good Men (1992) .... Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway
• The Butcher's Wife (1991) .... Marina Lemke
• Mortal Thoughts (1991) .... Cynthia Kellogg
• Nothing But Trouble (1991) .... Diane Lightson
• Ghost (1990) .... Molly Jensen
• "Tales from the Crypt" .... Cathy Marno (1 episode, 1990)
... aka HBO's Tales from the Crypt
- Dead Right (1990) TV episode .... Cathy Marno
• We're No Angels (1989) .... Molly
• "Moonlighting" .... Woman in Elevator (1 episode, 1989)
- When Girls Collide (1989) TV episode (uncredited) .... Woman in Elevator
• The Seventh Sign (1988) .... Abby Quinn
• The New Homeowner's Guide to Happiness (1988) (V)
• Wisdom (1986) .... Karen Simmons
• One Crazy Summer (1986) .... Cassandra
• About Last Night... (1986) .... Debbie
• St. Elmo's Fire (1985) .... Jules
• No Small Affair (1984) .... Laura Victor
• Blame It on Rio (1984) .... Nicole 'Nikki' Hollis
• Bedrooms (1984) (TV) .... Nancy
• "The Master" .... Holly Trumbull (1 episode, 1984)
... aka Master Ninja (USA: video title)
- Max (1984) TV episode .... Holly Trumbull
• "General Hospital" (1963) TV series .... Jackie Templeton (unknown episodes, 1982-1983)
• Young Doctors in Love (1982) (uncredited) .... New Intern
• Parasite (1982) .... Patricia Welles
... aka Parasite 3D (USA: poster title)
• Choices (1981) .... Corri
... aka Dilemma (UK: video title)
... aka Touchdown (Australia)











Create Date : 04 มกราคม 2553
Last Update : 4 มกราคม 2553 4:17:39 น. 3 comments
Counter : 764 Pageviews.

 
Thank you This a Good Articles
GPS Black Friday
Chromebook Black Friday


โดย: birdfriday วันที่: 26 กันยายน 2554 เวลา:5:13:36 น.  

 
Wow.


โดย: mmnaja วันที่: 30 กันยายน 2554 เวลา:22:35:24 น.  

 
https://www.bloggang.com/


โดย: dannyloa วันที่: 20 พฤศจิกายน 2554 เวลา:2:48:44 น.  

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ

Cestlavie
Location :
Paris France

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 1 คน [?]




คน รวม คน
Free Cursors
Friends' blogs
[Add Cestlavie's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.