when you are alone sometime, when your heart break who is the curer for you... you always, in some moment of your life.. stay alone and feeling lonely even peoples are around you; friend, family even lover but deep in your heart you still felt like something in your life is gone, you scream for help, for love and for many thing that you want but...saden that their is no one there for you, why don't you go to "GOD" ask he for help believe me you will find the ways out and be ready for miracal to happen into your life as it does happen to me
โดย: da IP: 124.120.22.16 วันที่: 10 สิงหาคม 2552 เวลา:21:17:05 น.
did i ever mention that my highschool life was a living hell? (- - ) being geek wasn't so chic back in the day... my hair was a disaster. well, it still is but now i have the confidence of a sista *snap finger, roll neck* to back it up
da I'm not sure that my definition of GOD is gonna be exactly like yours. I don't turn to him/her when there is no one here for me. He/she is not my last resort for the revelation or whatever you guys'd call. And miracle will never ever happen if all you could do are waiting. Don't get me wrong, I believe in religion, but I think religion should depend on state of mind.
แฟนผม ค้นจาก HDD ไม่ได้แล้วครับ เพราะคอมผมพังแหล่วว T-T นี้ผมว่าจะควักเงินสำรองไปหาซื้อเครื่องใหม่พรุ่งนี้เลย (ไม่ใช่อะไรหรอก คืออยากจะซื้อเครื่องใหม่อยู่พอดี 55+) GI Joe สนุกดีนะครับ สนุกจนผมอยากพูดแบบเขิลๆว่าเป็นหนังที่สนุกทีสุดในซัมเมอร์เลย 55+
It gave me a ticklish feeling when I thought about how awesome this film is. It's not like what Michael Bay did with TF2, which equivalent to cinematic masturbation. But it's awesome in a way that 10 years old boy discovered for the first ti...me, that cheap ass plastic tanks he has been playing all along are actually killing machine. And then he thought "this is friggin' awesome, now I want one, can I ask my dad?".
BloodyMonday Rating:
Coraline
The longest & most rewarding stop-animation ever, a genius Henry Salick shouldn't wait for another decade to make exceptional film like this.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Neil Gaiman's A Short Film About John Bolton
Can't say that I like. It's like an episode of Mystery Science Theatre 3000. But still, it gave me Goosebumps in the very end. And John Bolton's paintings are really great; I wish I could have one in the house...
BloodyMonday Rating:
Bart Got a Room
Quirkiness to the extreme. It probably falls into the category of coming-of-age cliché (nerdy boy falls in love with a wrong girl, until he knows that next-door-girl is his true love). But it's sincere, funny and exceptionally well made (with good intention), plus hilarious supporting turn by William H. Macy & Cheryl Hines.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Franklyn
There is considerable amount of talents and some intrigue elements that should make this one a little gem, but the execution is bad beyond believe. It's yawn-inducing tale that tried to be (at least) sub par Dark City, but end up being shitty melodrama from hallmark. No story, no motif, no moral, nothing pays off, it's like watching something too close, then pulling back and all you can see is a simple dot.
BloodyMonday Rating:
I Hate Valentine's Day
I indeed hate every millisecond of this film, Nia Vadalos was certainly on happy pills while filming it, or she just had a full-on Botox injected into the face.
You could have brain tumor by watching this contaminated turd. Nothing in Gentlemen Broncos pays off, it’s incoherent mess, and chock-full of incredibly annoying characters. You will not only loath this movie, but it also makes you want to punch someone who responsible for this abomination in the face.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Imagine if Akira got Live-Action treatment by... say Alfonso Cuarón, you know how awesome it might be? That’s what happened to "Fantastic Mr. Fox". Wes Anderson's auteur perfectly captured the quirkiness and blissful tone of the material. Its stop-motion technique might be a little crude and... somewhat unsophisticated, but that's the charm of it. You’ll feel like pop-up book unveiled before your eyes. This is an exceptional animation of the year.
Up in the Air is a blockbuster movie for people who think blockbuster movies are dumb, as it chock full of brilliantly written dialogue, and acting showcase for three talented actors (especially star-making turn by Anna Kendrick). But in the end, there's little to love, not so much story to chew on (plus disappointing third act), and no real connection to the meaning of human interaction as it intended to be.
BloodyMonday Rating:
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
Cliché-ridden plot about a bunch of annoying characters get together in one idiotic circumstance, "I Love You, Beth Cooper" is shameless exploitation & biggest insult to 80s teen flicks. It's like memorizing magic trick from internet, hoping to perform like David Copperfield. Neither sense of wonder nor magic flare happens here. Only good thing is, it makes me wanna cleanse my soul with genuine 80s teen movie night marathon.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Everybody's Fine (2009)
Meh. The movie serious lack of originality & characters development. Only Robert De Niro comes out fine in this schmaltzy, "Lifetime" movie-of-the-week plot.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Paper Heart (2009)
Twee delight... That's only two words I can think of right now.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Adam (2009)
A perfect companion to Mary & Max (one of the best animation of 2009), Adam is star-crossed love story (pun intended) between Adam, Asperger's Syndrome bearer, and Beth, free spirit woman. The picture wouldn’t be this intimate without stunning performance by Hugh Dancy. On the other hand, the lack of depth on why Beth would love someone like Adam, preventing me from wholeheartedly embraces her choice in the end (which is nice & perfect but requires a leap of faith). Otherwise, this is touching romantic film, which putting its feet firmly on the ground, making the world full of hope and seems nicer place to live.
BloodyMonday Rating:
The Invention of Lying (2009)
Expected to be like “Click” or “Yes Man”, where high-concept plot turned into endless gags, with moral lesson (forcefully) shoving down your throat. But "The Invention of Lying" is thinking man’s film. The whole concept is not seeing how first lying man exploits the ability. But it's about him finding the way not to lie, in order to find genuine happiness. Great stuff.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Give ‘Em Hell Malone (2009)
This is one damn frustrating experience. It’s like watching an infant trying to stand up and walk. They would take a few steps then fall their asses. In fact, kiddie film like “Bugsy Malone” has done better job paying a tribute to film noir than this borefest.
BloodyMonday Rating:
Zombieland (2009)
ถ้าอังกฤษมีหนังซอมบี้ฮาแตกอย่าง Shaun of the Dead แล้ว ทำไมอเมริกาจะมีบ้างไม่ได้... Zombieland คือการผสมผสานระหว่างบรรดาหนังซอมบี้เก่าๆ เข้ากับทัศนคติของคนสร้างที่อาจดูหนังแนวนี้มากเกินความจำเป็น จนสามารถสร้างหนังซอมบี้ที่เข้าใจสิ่งที่ตัวเองเป็น และเล่นสนุกไปกับกฏพื้นฐานของซอมบี้ได้อย่างเต็มที่ ทั้งนี้ทั้งนั้นต้องยกความดีให้สี่นักแสดงนำ โดยเฉพาะ วู้ดดี้ ฮาเรลสัน (เขาเกิดมาเพื่อบทนี้) ที่ช่วยกันสร้างมนต์เสน่ห์ ให้กับการเดินทางในโลกไร้มนุษย์ได้อย่างเต็มที่
หนังมีไอเดียกิ๊บเก๋ ทำออกมาได้สนุกสนานสไตล์ซิตคอมอังกฤษ โดยเฉพาะการนำกฏเหล็กต่างๆจากหนังที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเวลา (ดูเหมือนว่า Back to the Future จะเป็นแรงบรรดาลใจหลัก) มาปู้ยี้ปู้ยำอย่างเมามัน ถึงแม้ว่าตลอดเวลาการรับชมจะให้ความรู้สึก เหมือนตัวเองกำลังดูซีรี่ย์ทางโทรทัศน์ แต่มันก็คือตอนที่ฮาที่สุดของซีซั่น แถมเอฟเฟ็คที่ใช้ก็มีคุณภาพจนคาดไม่ถึง
BloodyMonday Rating:
Looking for Eric (2009)
มีความรู้สึกว่าหนังเรื่องนี้มองโลกในแง่ดีเกินบรรยากาศโดยรวม จริงอยู่ว่าทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างที่ลงเอยด้วยดีในตอนสุดท้ายนั้น สามารถสร้างความสุขและรอยยิ้มให้กับคนดู แต่จากสถานการณ์ในเรื่องและบริบทที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนหน้านี้ มันยากที่จะทำใจเชื่อในสิ่งที่เห็น โดยเฉพาะพล็อตรองเกี่ยวกับปืน ซึ่งถ้าถูกตัดออกไปและหนังยังดำเนินเรื่องอย่างที่เป็นอยู่ Looking for Eric ก็น่าจะเป็นหนังฟีลกู้ดที่อบอุ่นที่สุดเรื่องหนึ่งของปีเลยทีเดียว
อยากฟังเพลงประกอบอีกด้วยต่างหาก
ป.ล.มาคนแรกมีรางวัลเป็นตั๋วหนังฟรีไหม