เราทำอะไรไม่ได้มากกว่า "เก็บมันเป็นความทรงจำที่ดีครั้งหนึ่งของชีวิต" เหมือนกับที่หนังเรื่อง Prime (2005, เบน ยังเกอร์) บอกเราไว้
คำว่า Prime นั้นแปลว่า ดีเลิศ อย่างที่เราได้ยินคำว่า Prime Time บ่อยๆ (ไพรม์ไทม์ คือ ช่วงเวลาหลังข่าว ซึ่งมีเรทติ้งสูงสุด) ผมรู้สึกว่าชื่อเต็มๆ ของ Prime ก็คือ Prime Time นี่แหละ
Hey baby come round Keep holding me down And I'll be keeping you up tonight.
The four letter word got stuck in my head The dirtiest word that I've ever said It's making me feel alright.
For what it's worth I love you And what is worse I really do Oh what is worse I'm gonna run run run 'Till the sweetness gets to you And what is worse I love you!
Hey please baby come back There'll be no more loving attack And I'll be keeping it cool tonight.
The four letter word is out of my head Come on around get back in my bed Keep making me feel alright.
For what it's worth I like you And what is worse I really do Things have been worse And we had fun fun fun 'Till I said I love you And what is worse I really do!
For what it's worth I love you And what is worse I really do. Oh
For what it's worth I love you And what is worse I really do. Oh
For what it's worth I love you And what is worse I really do....
01. Shindo (2007, Koji Hagiuda, A) At first, I think I will not like this film because Im so bored of the leading actor (I will never remember his name but he played L in Death Note) and the actress was not attractive at all. But I may be too pessimistic, the film is quite good and both actors did a good job. I like the ending very much even it is hard to believe but sometimes I have to say to myself its just a film.
02. Life is Short 2 (2003-2006, ทศพล บุญสินสุข, A) Like I have said before screened this films to the audiences, Tossapol always made a meaning to every little things in this world or universe. This film is another potential evidence to insist my words.
03. Penguin (2007, นวพล ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์, A+) Second viewing
04. Tomie (1999, Ataru Oikawa, C+) I have heard it was a cult film, but not for me at all. (Ive watched it from cable TV.)
MUSIC
01. Interpol: Our Love to Admire (2007, A-)
02. Nelly Furtado: Loose (2006, A-)
03. The Jesus and Mary Chain: 21 singles 1984-1998 (2002, B+) I think I prefer My Bloody Valentine to this band.
04. Requiem for a Dream (Soundtrack) (2000, A) I bought this album from Doreme Shop (770 baht), I have found it for 3 years.
05. Radiohead: In Rainbows (2007, A+++++++++++) They are the greatest band in the world, but they again do the greatness in their new album. I think there are not any innovations in this one (since they have contributed them in OK Computer and Kid A). But the music still has its depth, something that we should call Radiohead-esque. In Rainbows may be my most favorite album of this year. Others nominees are Britney Spearss Black Out or Kylie Minogues X. (55555555555555555)
BOOKS
01. จดหมายจากฆาตกร (2003, Keigo Higashino, A+) The ending was so powerful and it made me cry. I hope I can write about it soon.
The Cardigans ก็ชอบนะ ล่าสุดนี้ชอบเพลง I need some fine wine and you need to be nicer ของคาร์ดิแกน รวมทั้งเพลง love fools อันโด่งดังอันนั้นด้วยเช่นกัน จริงๆ ดิ คาร์ดิแกนนี่ชอบหมดเลย
Things I have experienced between 1 10 Oct 2007
FILMS
01. Shindo (2007, Koji Hagiuda, A)
At first, I think I will not like this film because Im so bored of the leading actor (I will never remember his name but he played L in Death Note) and the actress was not attractive at all. But I may be too pessimistic, the film is quite good and both actors did a good job. I like the ending very much even it is hard to believe but sometimes I have to say to myself its just a film.
02. Life is Short 2 (2003-2006, ทศพล บุญสินสุข, A)
Like I have said before screened this films to the audiences, Tossapol always made a meaning to every little things in this world or universe. This film is another potential evidence to insist my words.
03. Penguin (2007, นวพล ธำรงรัตนฤทธิ์, A+)
Second viewing
04. Tomie (1999, Ataru Oikawa, C+)
I have heard it was a cult film, but not for me at all. (Ive watched it from cable TV.)
MUSIC
01. Interpol: Our Love to Admire (2007, A-)
02. Nelly Furtado: Loose (2006, A-)
03. The Jesus and Mary Chain: 21 singles 1984-1998 (2002, B+)
I think I prefer My Bloody Valentine to this band.
04. Requiem for a Dream (Soundtrack) (2000, A)
I bought this album from Doreme Shop (770 baht), I have found it for 3 years.
05. Radiohead: In Rainbows (2007, A+++++++++++)
They are the greatest band in the world, but they again do the greatness in their new album. I think there are not any innovations in this one (since they have contributed them in OK Computer and Kid A). But the music still has its depth, something that we should call Radiohead-esque. In Rainbows may be my most favorite album of this year. Others nominees are Britney Spearss Black Out or Kylie Minogues X. (55555555555555555)
BOOKS
01. จดหมายจากฆาตกร (2003, Keigo Higashino, A+)
The ending was so powerful and it made me cry. I hope I can write about it soon.
AND IM WAITING FOR THIS ALBUM!!
KYLIE MINOGUE : X
You can watch her new single 2 HEARTS at here