Group Blog
 
<<
มิถุนายน 2555
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
14 มิถุนายน 2555
 
All Blogs
 
Au-pairs ในประเทส SWITZERLAND

Definition

Au pair employees are young people who stay with a host family in a country where another language is spoken for about one year to learn a new language. In return for their keep, they work in the host family’s home.

Conditions

  • Au-pair employees whose stay is organised by a recognised agency are issued permits so that they can stay in the country for further education
  • The au pair must be aged between 18 and 25
  • Attendance at a language course to learn the language of the country is mandatory
  • The au-pair may be employed for at most 30 hours per week and must have one complete day off per week
  • The employment may only consist of light housework and care of children for which reasonable payment should be made.
  • Au-pair employees have the right of residence with the host family and must have their own room

Provisions

The stay may last for 12 months at most (no extension is granted) and the au-pair age must be aged between 18 and 25.

Conditions of employment

The general conditions of employment are similar to the normal contractual conditions for domestic staff in the Canton of Zurich. Further information about employment conditions, continuous training, payment, accident and health insurance, taxation at source, deductions from salaries, tax liability and other information can be found in the au-pair information sheet.

Questions on the employment relationship

Hauswirtschaft Zürich, Florastr. 48, 8008 Zürich, Tel. 044 383 53 22
Pro Filia, Beckenhofstrasse 16, 8006 Zürich, Tel. 044 363 55 01

Application documents

Please apply using the online electronic form. If you have not yet registered, please request a password by selecting “New registration”. Supplementary documentation can be sent as scans, or by fax or post. If you wish to apply using the form use the Application for an entry Permit.


Further documents

  • Agency agreement
  • Copy of passport
  • Notification of enrollment in a language school (must be submitted without further request 4 weeks after entering Switzerland)

Definition

Au-pair-Angestellte sind junge Personen, die in einem fremden Sprachgebiet während einem Jahr bei einer Gastfamilie wohnen, um die Sprache zu lernen. Als Gegenleistung für Kost und Logis arbeiten Au-pair-Angestellte im Haushalt der Gastfamilie mit.

Voraussetzungen

  • Zugelassen sind Au-pair-Angestellte, die von einer anerkannten Organisation vermittelt werden, um einen Weiterbildungsaufenthalt zu ermöglichen
  • Das Alter muss zwischen 18 und 25 Jahren liegen
  • Der Besuch eines Sprachkurses in der am Aufenthaltsort gesprochenen Landessprache ist obligatorisch
  • Die Tätigkeit darf höchstens 30 Stunden pro Woche bei einem ganzen freien Tag pro Woche dauern
  • Die Tätigkeit darf lediglich leichte Hausarbeiten und Kinderbetreuung umfassen und dafür muss eine angemessene Entschädigung entrichtet werden
  • Au-pair-Angestellte besitzen Wohnrecht bei der Gastfamilie und müssen über ein eigenes Zimmer verfügen

Bestimmungen

Die Aufenthaltsdauer beträgt längstens 12 Monate (ohne Verlängerungsmöglichkeit) und das Alter muss zwischen 18 und 25 Jahren liegen.

Anstellungsbedingungen

Die allgemeinen Anstellungsbedingungen richten sich nach dem Normalarbeitsvertrag für hauswirtschaftliche ArbeitnehmerInnen im Kanton Zürich. Weitere Informationen zu Anstellungsbedingungen, Weiterbildung, Entlöhnung, Unfall- und Krankenversicherung, Quellensteuer, Lohnabzüge, Steuerpflicht sowie Weiteres gehen aus dem Au-pair-Merkblatt hervor.


Fragen zum Arbeitsverhältnis

Hauswirtschaft Zürich, Florastr. 48, 8008 Zürich, Tel. 044 383 53 22
Pro Filia, Beckenhofstrasse 16, 8006 Zürich, Tel. 044 363 55 01

Antragsunterlagen

Bitte verwenden Sie für den Antrag das elekronische Formular. Wenn Sie noch nicht registriert sind, können Sie unter "neu registrieren" Ihr persönliches Passwort anfordern. Zusätzliche Dokumente können per scannen, Fax oder per Post zugestellt werden. Für Anträge per Formular benützen Sie das Antragsformular für Einreise.


Zusätzliche Unterlagen

  • Vermittlungsvereinbarung
  • Passkopie
  • Anmeldebestätigung der Sprachschule (muss 4 Wochen nach der Einreise unaufgefordert nachgereicht werden)

โอแพร์  คือแรงงานหนุ่มสาว  ที่อยากจะเรียนภาษาต่างประเทศในประเทศนั้นๆ  ระหว่าง 1ปี จะพักอาศัยอยู่กับครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์  ทำงานบ้านหรือดูแลเด็ก แลกเปลี่ยนกับที่อยู่อาศัยและแลกกับอาหารการกิน

เงื่อนไข

ลูกจ้างออแพร์จะต้องได้รับการคัดเลือกและและอบรมและอนุมัติจากองค์กรที่ยอมรับ

อายุจะต้องอยู่ระหว่าง 18-25
จะต้องเข้าร่วมเรียนภาษา  หลักสูตรภาษาของทางท้องถิ่นนั้นๆที่เราพักอาศัยอยู่(ภาคบังคับ)

งานที่จะต้องทำได้อาทิตย์ละอย่างสูง 30 ชั่วโมงต่ออาทิตย์  มีวันหยุดทั้งวัน 1วันต่ออาทิตย์

งานที่จะต้องรับผิดชอบจะต้องเป็นงานบ้านเบาๆ  เลี้ยงดูแลเด็ก และได้ค่าตอบแทนสมน้ำสมเนื้อกัน

ลูกจ้าออแพร์จะมีสิทธิ์พักอยู๋กับครอบครัวอุปถัมถ์และมีห้องนอนเป็นส่วนตัว

เวลาของสัญญาออแพร์

เวลาของการเป็นออแพร์คือ 12 เดือน  ไม่รวมการต่อสัญญาว่าจ้างต่อ

http://www.awa.zh.ch/internet/volkswirtschaftsdirektion/awa/de/arbeitsbewilligungen.html

 




Create Date : 14 มิถุนายน 2555
Last Update : 14 มิถุนายน 2555 2:44:26 น. 2 comments
Counter : 1796 Pageviews.

 



โดย: Willkommen วันที่: 21 มิถุนายน 2555 เวลา:2:13:47 น.  

 


โดย: Willkommen วันที่: 21 มิถุนายน 2555 เวลา:2:16:49 น.  

ชื่อ : * blog นี้ comment ได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
Comment :
  *ส่วน comment ไม่สามารถใช้ javascript และ style sheet
 

Willkommen
Location :
ขอนแก่น

Switzerland

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed
Smember
ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 10 คน [?]





free counters
Friends' blogs
[Add Willkommen's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.