01. Eternal Summer (2006, Leste Chen, A++++++) This film may be my best film fo the year. It is not a perfect one and has many flaws. But it's like the film takes me high and higher, and at the end I don't anymore where I am.
02. Clerks 2 (2006, Kevin Smith, A)
03. Boyfriend (2007, สราวุธ อินทรพรหม, B)
04. Pleasure Factory (2007, เอกชัย เอครองธรรม, A-) I love the plot about the virgin boy and the big-boob prostitue very much. Their relationship heavily touched my mind. Anyway, I feel Anada's role was so pointless.
หนังที่ได้ดูช่วงนี้
01. Eternal Summer (2006, Leste Chen, A++++++)
This film may be my best film fo the year. It is not a perfect one and has many flaws. But it's like the film takes me high and higher, and at the end I don't anymore where I am.
02. Clerks 2 (2006, Kevin Smith, A)
03. Boyfriend (2007, สราวุธ อินทรพรหม, B)
04. Pleasure Factory (2007, เอกชัย เอครองธรรม, A-)
I love the plot about the virgin boy and the big-boob prostitue very much. Their relationship heavily touched my mind. Anyway, I feel Anada's role was so pointless.
หนังสือที่ซื้อมาจากงานหนังสือ
01. กิตติพล สรัคคานนท์: ที่อื่น (2007, Shine)
02. วาสนา วีระชาติพลี: ลุยเดี่ยวเที่ยวแบบวาสนา วีระชาติพลี (2001, สนพ.สามสี)
03. วิศุทธิ์ พรนิมิตร: ตั้มกับญี่ปุ่น (2006, ไต้ฝุ่น)
04. Banana Yoshimoto: ฮิโตะคะเกะ หญิงสาวผู้หวาดกลัวความสุข (2007, ไต้ฝุ่น)
05. Akagawa Jiro: มิเกะเนะโกะ โฮล์มส์ แมวสามสียอดนักสืบ ตอน กล่องแสนกล (1984, JBOOK)
06. Akagawa Jiro: มิเกะเนะโกะ โฮล์มส์ แมวสามสียอดนักสืบ ตอน ชมรมวิญญาณคนเถื่อน (1985, JBOOK)
07. Akagawa Jiro: มิเกะเนะโกะ โฮล์มส์ แมวสามสียอดนักสืบ ตอน เมอร์รี่ คริสต์มาส (1984, JBOOK)
08. Koji Suzuki: RAKUEN แดนสวรรค์ (1990, JBOOK)
09. Virginia Woolf: Mrs. Dolloway (1925, ชมนาด)
และ
10. Lisa Weekly (15.08.2007) หน้าปก แตงโม-ภัทรธิดา