WELCOME TO MY BLOG
Group Blog
 
 
กุมภาพันธ์ 2549
 
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 
24 กุมภาพันธ์ 2549
 
All Blogs
 

Apply for Canadian Visa from USA

สามารถขอวีซ่าแคนาดาโดยส่งเอกสารทุกอย่างไปยัง Canadian Consulate เช่น Los Angeles, Seattle, Buffalo, Washington DC, Detroit, New York



อันนี้เป็นเอกสารที่ต้องเตรียม
Documents Required To Apply For A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV):


1. A completed application form; click here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/applications/visa.asp

2. Two specific size photographs (no copies or scanned photos will be accepted) http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/applications/guides/5256EB.asp

3. Processing fee: Fee Schedule click on the link and scroll down for U.S. dollar amounts Processing fees are NON-REFUNDABLE. http://geo.international.gc.ca/can-am/los_angeles/rightnav/fee_schedule-en.asp

4. A valid and subsisting passport; must be valid for at least three (3) months from your date of travel to Canada. The passport must have at least one completely blank 'visa' page which has no marks or stamps on it. A child who is included in a parent's passport may only travel to Canada in the company of that parent. A child who is included in a parent's passport who intends to travel to Canada without that parent must obtain his or her own passport. (Visas cannot be issued beyond the validity of the passport.)

5. ORIGINAL I-94 entry card
U.S. immigration documents (e.g. Forms I-94 / I-20 / DS-2019 (previously IAP-66)/ I-797A approval notices / I-512 Advanced Parole, etc...) you have held during your current stay in the U.S.

6. Proof of funds available for your travel to Canada (i.e. recent bank statements). (Credit Cards will note be accepted as evidence of money for your trip to Canada.)

7. Evidence of your friend/ relative's status in the United States (i.e. copy of Green Card or U.S. passport).

8. Evidence of your friend/ relative's status in Canada (i.e. copy of Permanent Resident Card or Canadian passport).

9. Invitation letter from friend/ relative/ business/ conference/ organization in Canada.

10 Students: A letter from your school registrar's office confirming current enrollment; F and M visa holders must have page 3 of the I-20 form currently endorsed by the school officials for re-entry to the USA and should be accompanied by.

11. B1/B2 visitors: You may be asked to present proof of ties to your country of habitual residence. For example: airline tickets returning to your home country as well as travel plans to and from Canada; proof of employment including approval of leave from work and recent pay stubs or a recent tax return; documents showing reason for travel to the U.S.; proof of business in your home country, i.e. business registration. NOTE: Documents in languages other than English or French MUST be accompanied by a certified translation.
Business travel: If you are travelling on behalf of your employer, you should include a letter from your employer identifying the purpose and duration of your visit to Canada, and the activities which you will perform in Canada.
.
12.Documents returned by MAIL: include a prepaid (metered stamps are not acceptable), self-addressed mail envelope (Express or Priority mail). If you do not include a proper return envelope as stated above, your documents will be returned by Certified Mail. Note that Certified Mail adds a minimum of seven (7) working days to the return mailing time. Please note: We will not return your documents using ANY courier services (ie. UPS, FedEx, DHL) even if you have an account with them

13. If the purpose of your trip to Canada is to meet with the US Consulate to change/renew your status in the USA, please provide us with the interview/appointment letter. Please note that the US Consulate will not see you without an appointment.






 

Create Date : 24 กุมภาพันธ์ 2549
21 comments
Last Update : 20 มีนาคม 2551 2:08:30 น.
Counter : 1245 Pageviews.

 

อย่างงี้นี้เอง แต่ทำไมมันยากเย็นนัก

 

โดย: jaa_aey 24 กุมภาพันธ์ 2549 6:27:35 น.  

 

ได้ความรุ้นี้ให้หลานสาว ขอบคุณค่ะ คุณจัมโบ้

 

โดย: ทองคำแท้ IP: 219.73.52.232 13 เมษายน 2549 23:36:58 น.  

 

Thank you for gathering such a useful info :)

 

โดย: Me & Simple Life IP: 65.74.118.109 14 เมษายน 2549 8:20:58 น.  

 

อยากเข้าไปเที่ยวที่แคนาดามั่งจังค่ะ ถ้าจะขอคำปรึกษาจะได้ไหมคะ

 

โดย: cherry brown IP: 221.168.190.41 9 พฤษภาคม 2549 14:08:40 น.  

 

Thank you krab.
It's so complicated.

 

โดย: TheLostSoul IP: 162.129.44.19 24 พฤษภาคม 2549 4:33:57 น.  

 

อยากขอคำปรึกษาค่ะ อยากไปเที่ยวแคนาดานะค่ะ ถ้าจะไปขอ visa ต้องเตรียมอะไรบ้างค่ะ

 

โดย: ปอ IP: 203.157.14.246 6 กรกฎาคม 2549 15:13:58 น.  

 

คุณจัมโบ้ขา รบกวนปรึกษาหน่อยค่ะ คือ 2 ปีที่แล้วหนูเคยไปแคนาดาวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว 6 เดือน ต่ออีกครั้งละ3 เดือน2ครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้นอย่ที่นู่น11.5 เดือน พอมาปีนี้3เดือนที่แล้วหนูสมัครวีซ่านักเรียน แต่ถูกปฎิเสธ (ซะงั้น) แต่ว่าเดือนนี้หนูกำลังจาไปซานฟราน (ได้วีซ่าท่องที่ยวเมกา10ปี) อยากจาไปเยี่ยมเพื่อน ถ้าสมัครที่เมืองไทยคงจาเสียเงินค่าสมัครฟรีแน่ คุณจัมโบ้ว่าเค้าจามีเรคคอร์ดมั๊ย (แต่ถึงยังไงหนูก็มีแสตมป็แคนาดาอยูในพาสปอร์ตอยู่ดีขอบคุณมากค่ะที่ตอบ

 

โดย: Maggie/chulee25@yahoo.ca IP: 58.10.195.248 16 สิงหาคม 2549 14:14:31 น.  

 

Hi K.Jumbo
i have the same problem as Maggie. Do you have any advise for us.

They said if i really want to go back i need to apply a college. but my english it's not good enough.
Can i pay for the register fee to get a letter in the first time or not ??

thank you so much.

 

โดย: tammy IP: 124.120.244.136 23 กุมภาพันธ์ 2550 14:52:39 น.  

 

สวัสดีค่ะ คุณจัมโบ้

มีคำถามอยากถามค่ะ คือว่าถ้าหากไปทำวีซ่าแคนาดาตรง Seattle นี่จะได้ภายในวันเดียวเลยรึเปล่าค่ะ

คือตอนนี้อยู่รัฐอื่นที่ เลยคิดว่าจะขอวีซ่าโดยส่งพาสปอร์ตกะเอกสารอื่นๆ ไปทางไปรษณีย์ดี หรือว่าจะไปทำที่ Seattle ดี พอดีว่า จะไปเที่ยวอยู่แล้วแต่ไปแค่ พฤ.-อา. อ่ะค่ะ

อ่านดูในเวป เค้าบอกว่าถ้าจะขอวีซ่าท่องเที่ยวจะต้องมาก่อน 10 โมงเช้า แล้วไฟล์ทที่จะบินไปถึง Seattle มันก็สิบโมงกว่าแล้ว ก็คงไม่ทันแน่ๆ ถ้าทำวันศุกร์ก็กลัวว่าจะได้พาสปอร์ตคืนไม่ทันตอนกลับวันอาทิตย์

ช่วยตอบปัญหาที่สงสัยหน่อยนะค่ะ

ขอบคุณมากกกกกกกกกกกกค่ะ :)

(rollingolf@gmail.com)

 

โดย: bsblover IP: 24.8.255.62 31 มีนาคม 2550 11:33:49 น.  

 

ขออนุญาตเจ้าของกระทู้ เอาไปเผยแพร่ให้เพื่อนๆที่เวดดิ้งแสควร์นะคะ ไม่ลืมลงท้ายชื่อที่มาแน่นอนค่ะ

http://www.weddingsquare.com/forum/forum_posts.asp?TID=33142&PN=1&TPN=2

 

โดย: bunny2teddy IP: 81.83.102.161 12 พฤษภาคม 2550 0:06:15 น.  

 

ขอถามนิดนะค่า ถ้าถือ greencard อยู่ต้องขอวีช่าของเเคนนาดา อีกไหม
ขอบคุณมากค่า susamasusama@netzero.com

 

โดย: susama IP: 161.149.63.100 17 กรกฎาคม 2550 0:44:12 น.  

 

สวัสดีค่ะในกรณีที่อยู่ในไทยแล้วต้องการไปแคนนาเราสามารถกรอกแบบฟอร์มการสมัครและส่งไปที่สถานทูตเลยได้ไหมคะ หรือว่าต้องไปสมัครเองค่ะ รบกวนสอบด้วยค่ะ phrae_som@hotmail.com

 

โดย: Somo2527 29 กรกฎาคม 2550 11:06:23 น.  

 

จะไปขอวีซ่าเเคนาดาที่ seattle วันพุธที่ 09/26/07 เเล้วค่ะ โดยมีรายละเอียดในการขอดังนี้ค่ะ

- I 94 หมดอายุวันที่ 01/8/08
- sponsor letter จากคุณพ่อรวมทั้ง Statement ประมาณ 7 หลัก
- น้องชายเรียนโทอยู่ที่เมกา
- ตั๋วเครื่องบินขากลับบินจากเมกากลับไทยเดือนม.ค.ปีหน้า
- เเฟนเป็นต่างชาติถือ pr canada จะมารับที่ Seattle (ควรบอกมั้ยว่าไปพักกับเเฟน)
- ตั๋วเครื่องบินภายในประเทศเมกา ไปหลายรัฐอ่ะค่ะ เพื่อยืนยันว่ามาเที่ยวจริงๆ

หลักฐานเท่านี้เพียงพอมั้ยค่ะ เเล้วมีโอกาสจะได้วีซ่าหรือเปล่าค่ะ ขอตอนเช้าได้ตอนบ่ายมั้ยค่ะ ขอคำเเนะนำด้วยนะค่ะ กำลังกลุ้มใจมาก เพราะอยากไปอยู่กับเเฟนค่ะ ไม่ได้เจอกันมา 6 เดือนเเล้วค่ะ

sassy_kaew@hotmail.com

ขอบคุณนะค่ะ

 

โดย: kaewglass IP: 68.9.191.55 22 กันยายน 2550 9:57:49 น.  

 

ผมถือวีซ่านักเรียน เรียนอยู่ที่toronto แฟนอยู่เมืองไทยจะทำวีซ่าไปหาที่canada จะต้องทำแบบไหนได้บ้างถ้าไม่ใช่นักเรียน รบกวนตอบกลับด้วยครับที่
thekeng27@hotmail.com

 

โดย: ken IP: 125.27.120.202 14 มกราคม 2551 9:27:12 น.  

 

กำลังอยากได้ข้อมูลอยู่เลยครับ จะไปเที่ยวอยู่ ขอบคุณครับ

 

โดย: POL_US 3 กุมภาพันธ์ 2551 15:30:44 น.  

 

Hi
k.Jumbo
I call you before .i stay in thai now.
I wait PR now.
but i want know something.
i want call you .i have your number.

Thank you

 

โดย: kwan IP: 124.121.34.6 9 มีนาคม 2551 19:18:48 น.  

 

ได้วีซ่าเข้าคานาดา 6 เดือน Expire April 2009แบบsingle ยังไม่หมดอายุ จากประเทศไทย ตอนนี้อยู่ อเมกา ยังไม่กลับ
แต่เมื่อ Nov 2008 เข้าไปเที่ยวไนแองการ่า มาแล้ว
จะไปเที่ยวอีก โดยใช้วีซ่าเดิม จะได้ไหม??
ทราบมาจากเพื่อนว่าถ้ายังไม่ได้ออกจาก อเมริกาไปไหน ยังมีสิทธิ์ใช้ได้ตลอดจนหมดอายุ ต้องการเช็คข้อมูลให้ถูกต้อง ผู้รู้ช่วยตอบด้วย ขอบคุณ

 

โดย: peelee2000@hotmail.com IP: 75.185.173.101 14 มกราคม 2552 9:24:26 น.  

 

Hi!

Can you tell me number embassy cadana in singapore thank you


jumjim42@yahoo.ie

 

โดย: Punnada IP: 75.159.158.46 29 เมษายน 2552 10:07:15 น.  

 

Hi Khun JB,
Thank you for this page.
You are the BEST! God bless you...

 

โดย: Nuaynart Santa Barbara CA. USA. IP: 70.191.92.3 8 ธันวาคม 2552 11:45:36 น.  

 

I want to know that if I have a F-1 american visa, how can I apply for a multiple entry travel canada visa? Can I apply for it by mail? if I apply by mail do I have to go to an interview or not?

 

โดย: Mai IP: 75.5.230.201 16 มกราคม 2554 7:10:54 น.  

 

Hello K. Jumbo,

I would like to ask you a question
Can I apply for canadian visitor visa and conjugal partner visa same time?

Thank you

 

โดย: phaka IP: 182.232.217.231 23 เมษายน 2554 0:22:49 น.  

ชื่อ :
Comment :
  *ใช้ code html ตกแต่งข้อความได้เฉพาะสมาชิก
 
รหัสส่งข้อความ
กรุณายืนยันรหัสส่งข้อความ


JumboNanaimo
Location :
Agassiz, British Columbia Canada

[ดู Profile ทั้งหมด]

ให้ทิปเจ้าของ Blog [?]
ฝากข้อความหลังไมค์
Rss Feed

ผู้ติดตามบล็อก : 3 คน [?]




Click for the latest Nanaimo weather forecast.
Friends' blogs
[Add JumboNanaimo's blog to your web]
Links
 

 Pantip.com | PantipMarket.com | Pantown.com | © 2004 BlogGang.com allrights reserved.